Open Arms Donors

The following groups, churches, businesses, and individuals have all made gracious donations to The Open Arms Home for Children.

Go back

Foundations & Grants

  • William B. Orkin Foundation
  • Calvin & Marisa Allen Foundation
  • Fidelity Charitable Grant
  • Joan Allen Endowment Fund
  • Peter & Kim Knutzen Enrichment Fund

Groups

  • Blue Ridge Mountain Arts Association
  • Fannin Regional Hospital Auxiliary
  • Lake Blue Ridge Association
  • Kiwanis of Blue Ridge
  • Blue Ridge Lodging Association
  • Blue Ridge Community Theater
  • Light Up Blue Ridge
  • Fannin County Tea Party Patriots
  • Blue Ridge Police & Fannin County Sheriff’s Office
  • Blue Ridge Democrats & Republicans
  • Blue Ridge Rotary Club & Lake Chatuge Rotary
  • Fannin County High School
  • Epworth Community Club
  • Double Knobb Mtn. Family
  • Lake Blue Ridge Marine Corps.

Churches

  • Blue Ridge United Methodist – Ladies Group
  • Epworth United Methodist – Ladies Group
  • Faith Presbyterian
  • Blue Ridge First Baptist
  • Macedonia Church of Christ
  • Mt. Zion United Methodist Women
  • Cornerstone Baptist
  • The Ridge

Individuals

  • Barb & Dich Schmus
  • Kim & Peter Knutzen
  • Neal Allen
  • Bonnie Graves
  • Kathy & Ben Steele
  • Carl Hansson
  • Carla & Vincent Crowell
  • Carlton Davis
  • Debbie & Dennis Webb
  • Dr. & Mrs. Silver
  • Dr. Ronnie Hold
  • Floyd Smith
  • Gary Brakefield
  • Ginnie Martin
  • Trip Martin
  • Gloria Wells
  • Jack Morton
  • Jean & Nigh Johnson
  • Katie & Steve Ripley
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Escott
  • Patrick & Karen Litre
  • Representative David Ralston – Speaker of the House
  • Suzie & John Soave
  • Tracy Allen
  • James Horman
  • Paula Culver
  • Mary Walker
  • The Barefoot Stitcher
  • Loretta Simpson
  • Jennifer Vines
  • Susan Salvesen
  • Holly Brown
  • Nicole Dutton
  • Steffen Smith
  • R Kevin MacCarthy
  • Lisa Moe
  • James M. Panter
  • Sheila Davis
  • Julia Robson
  • Tina Muth
  • Michael & Sherry Triebert
  • Michelle Baker
  • Kris Carmichael
  • Amado Grabiel
  • Donna Riddoch
  • Mary Gordon
  • Lorraine Nesz
  • Laura Ellis
  • Mark & Tara Briggs
  • Deborah Harbin
  • Stacey Bowles
  • Shannen & Bill Oyster
  • Trudy T Lopez
  • Emily Hyde
  • Robert Pound
  • Julie Hand
  • Barbara Gossett
  • Sheila Yates
  • Debbie Bird
  • Diane Aradi
  • Pamela Rauber
  • Lorrie Allen
  • Lester Hochler
  • Suzanne Ponton
  • Susan Cameron
  • Deborah Gerard
  • Linda Stancil
  • Jenn Darcy
  • Cynthia Thrower
  • Joan Baker
  • Donna Walker
  • Robert Picone
  • Derrick Payne
  • Eric Hopkins
  • Charles Swor
  • Kathleen O’Connor
  • Hanferd Moen
  • Lizbeth Woodrow
  • Sharon Mullings
  • Erbrick House
  • Betty Wolfe
  • Bethany Rothermel
  • Melody Patinella
  • Phil Forde
  • Frank Ziccarelli
  • Bert Lent
  • Donna Strauss
  • Janet Greenhill
  • Joanne Greedan
  • Nancy McCue
  • Leslie Kneisel
  • Judy Larney
  • Brandy Stover
  • Kevin Fay
  • Margaret Bussert
  • Jodi Hayes Cantonis
  • Amanda Lawrence
  • April Echols
  • Valentina Celant
  • Sheri & Chris Berry
  • Ann Pagel
  • Sally Masters
  • Mark Loukedis
  • Kamila Kapler
  • Robb Cohen
  • Susan Steffen
  • Elliott Williams
  • Emily Maynard
  • Natasha Harrington
  • Karen Dempsey
  • Dianna Anderson
  • Mercury Murphy
  • Hilary Fernald
  • Heather Whitaker
  • Cynthia Heusing
  • Diana Burbano
  • Rose Gonzalez
  • Scott McMichael
  • Margaret McGarry
  • Christine Epp
  • Ileana Becker
  • Julie Brown
  • Matthew Nolker
  • Laura Casperson
  • Ileana Becker
  • Amber Race
  • Karen Graham
  • Heather Rash
  • Meggan Gunter
  • Lily Steckman
  • Eric Yollick
  • Egohsa Awaah
  • Jaime Toporovich
  • Katelyn Patton
  • Danielle Sewer
  • Elizabeth A McCoy
  • Tolulope Taiwo
  • Patsy Tanner
  • Marc Oxborrow
  • Dismantle
  • Andrea Munro
  • Jennifer Oatsvall
  • Aprotim Sanyal
  • Anna Evans
  • Dawn Marie Pares
  • Patricia Eisenberg
  • Elizabeth Goeke
  • Ailbhe Leamy
  • Robert Mishler
  • Cindy Mcwilliams
  • Jennifer Q Lu
  • Daria Hoey
  • Renee Whaley
  • Tara O’Neal
  • Daniel Laloggia
  • Isla Kennedy
  • Benjamin Caldwell
  • Laurel Plume
  • Miya McKeython
  • Leah Petersen
  • Michael Senchuk
  • Danielle Nettesheim
  • Pamela Manley
  • Andrew Morrison
  • Kat Tipton
  • Nicole Scott
  • Melinda Franklin
  • Shailee Weber
  • Katherine Dailey
  • Michelle Favia
  • Michael P Renoe
  • Carissa Rosenburg
  • David Archer
  • Pamela Roll
  • Suzanne Weatherby
  • Lynda Sciattara
  • Anna Liu
  • Haley Bender
  • Tommye Sigerfoos
  • Cassandra Narkevic
  • Alex Redovian
  • Leslie Howe
  • Gilonne Quantrell
  • Dahlia Adler
  • Alan Danziger
  • Julie Bercu
  • Tanya L Lance
  • Kathryn Carlson
  • Robin Ruth
  • Larry Lynch
  • Rita Davis
  • Donna O’Neal
  • Cynthia Bell
  • April Childers
  • Amy Arant
  • Mark Jernigan
  • Thomas Edmunds
  • Greg Miller
  • Beth Linn
  • David Davis
  • Carol Crawford
  • Nancy Chancey
  • Sherry Manthorne
  • Cheryl Jordan
  • Mark Jernigan
  • Laura Johnson
  • Donna Gordon
  • Teresa Dioquino
  • Angela Karwoski
  • Stephen Hart
  • Kathleen Leber Perron

Businesses

  • Blue Ridge Cotton Company & Gather
  • Blue Ridge Outfitter
  • Folger Gas & Propane
  • ETC Communications
  • Angela Stewart DeLorme, P.C., Attorney at Law
  • Harry Norman, REALTORS – Blue Ridge
  • Old Toccoa Farm
  • United Community Bank
  • Old South Brotherhood
  • Jackson Healthcare
  • Blue Ridge Diamond Center
  • Sharp Real Estate
  • Charles Schwab
  • William Electronics
  • The Bearfoot Stitcher
  • LR Stitched
  • Wedding Happy Inc.
  • Ridiculous Records
  • Dimantle
  • Lake Blue Ridge Traders
  • Atlantic Plastic Equipment
  • Coldwell Banker High Country
  • Comfort Inn & Suites
  • Douglas Inn
  • Wendy’s
  • Fannin Lanes
  • Tru Mountain Realty
  • Harvest on Main
  • Subway
  • El Rio
  • Cafe Ink
  • Cohutta Animal Clinic
  • Yellow Box Law Contractors
  • Blue Jeans Pizza & Pasta
  • First Franklin
  • Premier CPA Services
  • Juliana’s Boutique
  • Studio One Dance
  • Blizzard Digital
  • Fannin County Chamber of Commerce
  • Fannin Sentinel
  • Gatewood Hall Gracious Homes
  • John Soave Custom Homes
  • Escape to Blue Ridge
  • The News Observer
  • The Phoenix Corp
  • Serenity in the Mountains
  • Terminator
  • Towne & Country Furniture
  • Dye Electrical
  • Coleman & Cox Custom Homes